2020 Victorian Tenpin Bowling Calendar
  (**) = TBA Ranked Tournament
  Month Date Event Venue
  January 11th & 12th (**) National Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
    12th ATBSOV - Join A Friend & AGM Watergardens
    14th - 16th Youth Team Challenge Wyncity, Point Cook
    17th - 19th (**) Hammer Queensland Seniors Classic Caboolture
    18th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    25th - 27th President's Shield Team Camp Clunes / Ballarat
    31st - 2nd Feb (**) Darwin Tenpin Cup Darwin
  February 1st & 2nd (**) Darwin Tenpin Cup Darwin
    8th & 9th State Championships & State Adult Trials Frankston
    9th ATBSOV - John Sullivan Vic Open Keon Park
    14th-16th State Championships (Including Masters) & State Adult Trials Frankston
    15th VCTBA AGM - 1.30pm Frankston
    14th TBAV Board Meeting - 7.30pm Frankston
    22nd President's Shield Practice / Development Squad Epping
    23rd President's Shield Practice / Development Squad Highpoint
    29th - 1st Mar (**) Werribee Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
  March 1st (**) Werribee Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
    1st ATBSOV - Eliminator Frankston
    6th - 8th (**) Kegel Queensland Open Caboolture
    7th - 9th Country Cup Mildura
    10th UTBA AGM Moorabbin Office
    14th & 15th (**) John Sullivan Seniors Australian Open Keon Park
    21st President's Shield Practice / Development Squad Keon Park
    22nd President's Shield Practice / Development Squad Epping
    21st & 22nd Goldpin Seniors Cup Ballarat
    21st & 22nd TBA Quarantine  
    28th & 29th TBA Quarantine  
    28th TBAV AGM TBA
    28th ATBSOV State Team Trials Frankston
    29th  ATBSOV State Team Trials Boronia
  April 4th President's Shield Practice Oz Tenpin Point Cook
    5th President's Shield Practice Watergardens
    5th Victorian Bowling Circuit Keon Park
    10th - 12th (**) Australian Open Keon Park
    10th - 12th (**) Vic 150 Keon Park
    15th - 25th Junior National Championships Mt. Gravatt
    19th ATBSOV Boronia
    24th & 25th (**) Australian Junior Masters Mt. Gravatt
    25th & 26th (**) SA Seniors Classic Cross Road
  May 2nd TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    16th & 17th  Venuto Cup Keon Park
    16th & 17th (**) Queensland Ladies Classic Caboolture
    23rd & 24th (**) Sydney Youth Cup Tenpin City Lidcombe
    30th  Junior Development Squad TBA
    31st Victorian Bowling Circuit Highpoint
  June 3rd - 13th Disability National Championships Mt. Gravatt
    6th - 8th VCTBA Senior Shield Colac
    6th - 8th (**) Melbourne Tenpin Cup Chirnside Park
    13th & 14th East Coast Roll Off & Championships  
    20th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    20th & 21st (**) Queensland Junior Cup Caboolture
    20th & 21st East Coast Roll Off  
    28th Junior Development Squad TBA
    28th ATBSOV - Seniors Melbourne Cup Keon Park
  July 22nd - 15th Aug Australian Championships Moonah
    25th Junior Development Squad TBA
    25th - 27th Rachuig Moonah
    26th ATBSOV Frankston
    29th & 30th TBA Australian Masters Moonah
  August 7th - 9th National Restricted Challenge Moonah
    8th - 20th Holt Challenge Townsville
    9th ATBSOV - Fun day / Shirt presentation Keon Park
    12th TBA Australian Seniors Cup Moonah
    13th- 15th National Seniors Challenge Moonah
    15th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    16th Junior Development Squad TBA
    16th Victorian Bowling Circuit Frankston
    20th - 30th ATBSO Nationals Campbelltown
    22nd & 23rd Goldpin Emerson Shield Zone Roll Offs Shepparton / Geelong
    22nd & 23rd (**) Tenpin SA Youth / Junior Masters TBA
  September 5th & 6th (**) NSW Open Tenpin City Lidcombe
    12th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    13th ATBSOV - Peter Selakovic & Ray Taylor Classic Keon Park
    26th & 27th Junior Country Cup Ballarat
    26th - 3rd Oct East Coast Challenge Toowoomba
  October 1st - 3rd East Coast Challenge Toowoomba
    3rd & 4th (**) Campbelltown Vintage Seniors Classic Campbelltown
    3rd - 5th (**) Junior Sydney Cup Tenpin City Lidcombe
    10th & 11th Country Championships Geelong
    16th - 18th Country Championships / Masters Geelong
    17th & 18th TBA Quarantine  
    18th ATBSOV - Five of the Best Highpoint
    24th & 25th President's Shield & Youth Trials TBA
  November 7th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    7th & 8th Dunn Shield Boronia
    8th President's Shield Practice / Development Squad TBA
    21st & 22nd Goldpin Junior Shield Wyncity Point Cook
    21st & 22nd (**) Grand National Youth Eliminator Caboolture
    28th & 29th Goldpin Emerson Shield Chirnside Park
  December 5th & 6th President's Shield Practice / Development Squad TBA
    6th ATBSOV - Christmas Tournament Keon Park
    6th Zone Junior Shield TBA
    12th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    13th Victorian Bowling Circuit Watergardens