2019 Victorian Tenpin Bowling Calendar
  (**) = TBA Ranked Tournament
  Month Date Event Venue
  January 12th & 13th (**) National Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
    13th ATBSOV - Join A Friend & AGM Boronia
    15th - 17th Youth Team Challenge Wyncity, Point Cook
    18th - 20th (**) Hammer Queensland Seniors Classic Caboolture
    19th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    26th - 28th President's Shield Team Camp Clunes / Ballarat
  February 2nd & 3rd (**) Fishing World Ladies Classic Darwin
    10th ATBSOV - Vic Open Keon Park
    9th & 10th State Championships Geelong
    15th-17th State Championships (Including Masters) Geelong
    16th VCTBA AGM - 1.30pm Geelong
    16th TBAV Board Meeting Geelong
    23rd & 24th President's Shield Practice Weekend / Development Squad Chirnside Park
    23rd & 24th (**) Campbelltown Vintage Seniors Classic Campbelltown
  March 2nd & 3rd (**) Werribee Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
    3rd UTBA AGM Moorabbin Office
    3rd ATBSOV - Mega Auto Classic Knox
    8th - 10th (**) Kegel Queensland Open Caboolture
    9th - 11th Country Cup Horsham
    16th & 17th (**) Seniors Australian Open Keon Park
    23rd & 24th President's Shield Practice Weekend / Development Squad Chirnside Park
    23rd & 24th TBA Quarantine  
    23rd & 24th Goldpin Seniors Cup Bendigo
  April 6th & 7th President's Shield Practice Weekend Chirnside Park
    7th ATBSOV - Eliminator Frankston
    13th TBAV AGM TBA
    13th & 14th ATBSOV - State Team Trials Keon Park
    17th - 26th Junior National Championships Chirnside Park
    19th - 21st Apr(**) Australian Open Keon Park
    19th - 21st Apr(**) Vic 150 Keon Park
    26th & 27th (**) Australian Junior Masters Chirnside Park
    27th & 28th (**) SA Seniors Classic Cross Road
  May 4th - 6th TBA Quarantine  
    4th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    18th & 19th Rachuig / Restricted / Seniors Trials Keon Park
    25th & 26th (**) Sydney Youth Cup Tenpin City Lidcombe
    25th & 26th (**) Venuto Cup Chirnside Park
    26th ATBSOV - Best for Your Age Highpoint
  June 1st Junior Development Squad  
    1st & 2nd East Coast Roll Off Epping
    5th - 15th Disability National Championships Canberra
    8th - 10th VCTBA Senior Shield Shepparton
    8th & 9th (**) Melbourne Tenpin Cup Chirnside Park
    15th & 16th TBA Quarantine  
    15th & 16th East Coast Roll Off Epping
    22nd    TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    22nd & 23rd (**) Sydney Seniors Classic Rooty Hill
    23rd Junior Development Squad  
    29th - 30th (**) SA Cup Cross Road
    30th  ATBSOV - Seniors Melbourne Cup Keon Park
  July 13th & 14th (**) Queensland Ladies Classic Caboolture
    20th & 21st (**) Queensland Junior Cup TBA
    20th & 21st Country Championships Ballarat
    26th - 28th Country Championships Ballarat
    27th & 28th TBA Quarantine  
    27th Junior Development Squad  
  August 3rd & 4th  Youth Team Trial      Wyncity, Point Cook
    4th ATBSOV - Mixed Doubles Frankston
    10th - 22nd Holt Challenge Toowoomba
    10th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    16th - 18th (**) Gold Coast Cup Coolangatta / Tweed
    18th Junior Development Squad Zone Watergardens
    23rd - 2nd Sept ATBSO Nationals Toowoomba
    24th & 25th    Goldpin Emerson Shield Zone Roll Offs Narre Warren /
    24th & 25th (**) Tenpin SA Youth Masters Salisbury
    24th & 25th (**) SA Junior Cup Salisbury
    31st & 1st Sept President's Shield Trials Zone Watergardens
  September 1st President's Shield Trials Zone Watergardens
    1st - 2nd ATBSO Nationals Toowoomba
    7th & 8th (**) NSW Open Tenpin City Lidcombe
    14th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    15th ATBSOV - Peter Selakovic & Ray Taylor Classic Keon Park
    28th & 29th Junior Country Cup Bendigo
    28th - 5th Oct East Coast Challenge Epping
  October 1st - 5th East Coast Challenge Epping
    4th - 7th Oct (**) Junior Sydney Cup Tenpin City Lidcombe
    5th - 25th Australian Championships Rooty Hill
    13th (**) TBA Seniors Cup Rooty Hill
    20th ATBSOV - Five of the Best Highpoint
    25th & 26th (**) Australian Masters Rooty Hill
  November 9th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    9th & 10th Dunn Shield TBA
    10th President's Shield Practice Weekend / Development Squad  
    16th & 17th Goldpin Junior Shield Morwell
    23rd & 24th (**) Grand National Youth Eliminator Caboolture
    23rd & 24th Goldpin Emerson Shield Greensborough
  December 1st ATBSOV - Christmas Tournament Keon Park
    1st Zone Junior Shield TBA
    7th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
    8th President's Shield Practice Weekend / Development Squad