2018 Victorian Tenpin Bowling Calendar
(**) = TBA Ranked Tournament
Month Date Event Venue
January 7th Melbourne Tenpin Cup Circuit Oz Tenpin Point Cook
  13th & 14th (**) National Youth Cup Campbelltown
  14th ATBSOV - Join A Friend Boronia
  15th - 18th Youth Team Challenge Campbelltown
  19th - 21st (**) Queensland Hammer Seniors Classic Caboolture
  26th - 28th President's Shield Team Camp Clunes / Ballarat
  20th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
February 3rd & 4th (**) Fishing World Ladies Classic Darwin
  4th Melbourne Tenpin Cup Circuit Ballarat
  4th ATBSOV - Vic Open Keon Park
  10th & 11th State Championships / Challenge Event #1 Keon Park
  16th-18th State Championships / Challenge Event #1  & Masters Keon Park
  17th VCTBA AGM - 1.30pm TBA
  17th & 18th President's Shield Practice Weekend TBA
  24th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  24th & 25th President's Shield Practice Weekend TBA
  24th & 25th (**) Campbelltown Vintage Seniors Classic Chirnside Park / Frankston
March 3rd & 4th (**) Werribee Youth Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
  4th UTBA AGM Moorabbin Office
  4th ATBSOV - Eliminator Knox
  4th Melbourne Tenpin Cup Circuit Epping
  9th - 11th (**) Kegel Queensland Open Caboolture
  10th - 12th Country Cup Ballarat
  18th TBAV Challenge Event #2  
  17th & 18th (**) Australian Seniors Open Keon Park
  24th & 25th President's Shield Practice Weekend Chirnside Park / Frankston
  24th & 25th Goldpin Seniors Cup Wyncity, Point Cook
  30th - 1st Apr(**) Australian Open Keon Park
  30th - 1st Apr(**) Vic 150 Keon Park
April 1st (**) Australian Open Keon Park
  1st (**) Vic 150 Keon Park
  7th TBAV AGM TBA
  7th & 8th President's Shield Practice Weekend Frankston
  15th ATBSOV - Mega Auto Classic TBA
  18th - 27th Junior National Championships Frankston
  21st & 22nd ATBSOV - State Team Trials Keon Park
  22nd Melbourne Tenpin Cup Circuit Geelong
  27th & 28th (**) Australian Junior Masters Frankston
  28th & 29th (**) SA Seniors Classic TBA
May 5th & 6th East Coast Roll Off & Championships Epping
  5th - 7th TBA Quarantine  
  5th TBAV Board Meeting  
  6th Melbourne Tenpin Cup Circuit Chirnside Park
  19th & 20th Rachuig / Restricted / Seniors Trials Chirnside Park
  20th ATBSOV - Joseph Merlino Triple Play Highpoint
  25th - 27th (**) Sydney Youth Cup Campbelltown
  26th & 27th (**) Venuto's Cup  
  27th TBAV Challenge Event #3  
June 2nd & 3rd East Coast Roll Off Chirnside Park
  3rd ATBSOV - Best for Your Age Frankston
  7th - 17th Disability National Championships Rooty Hill
  9th - 11th VCTBA Senior Shield Warrnambool
  9th & 10th (**) Melbourne Tenpin Cup Chirnside Park
  9th & 10th (**) SA Junior Cup  
  16th & 17th TBA Quarantine  
  23rd TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  23rd & 24th (**) Sydney Seniors Classic Rooty Hill
  30th - 1st Jul (**) SA Cup  
July 1st (**) SA Cup TBA
  1st ATBSOV - Seniors Melbourne Cup Keon Park
  14th & 15th (**) Queensland Ladies Classic Caboolture
  21st & 22nd (**) Queensland Junior Cup Ashmore
  21st & 22nd Country Championships Bendigo
  27th - 29th Country Championships Bendigo
  28th & 29th TBA Quarantine  
August 4th & 5th  Youth Team Trial      TBA
  5th ATBSOV - Richard Hall Teams Event Moorabbin 
  11th - 23rd Holt Challenge Chirnside Park
  11th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  17th - 19th (**) Gold Coast Cup Coolangatta / Tweed
  24th - 3rd Sept ATBSO Nationals Keon Park
  25th & 26th    Goldpin Emerson Shield Zone Roll Offs TBA
  25th & 26th (**) Tenpin SA Youth Masters TBA
September 1st - 3rd ATBSO Nationals Keon Park
  1st & 2nd President Shield Trials TBA
  8th & 9th (**) NSW Open Lidcombe
  15th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  16th ATBSOV - Peter Selakov/ Ray Taylor Keon Park
  16th TBAV Challenge Event #4  
  29th & 30th Junior Country Cup Geelong
  29th to 7th Oct East Coast Challenge Rooty Hill
  28th - 1st Oct (**) Junior Syndey Cup Campbelltown
October 1st (**) Junior Syndey Cup Campbelltown
  October  Australian Championships Chirnside Park
  October (**) TBA Seniors Cup Chirnside Park
  October (**) Australian Masters Chirnside Park
  21st ATBSOV - Five of the Best Forest Hill
November 3rd & 4th (**) Sharp Plywood Champion of Champions Queensland
  10th TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  17th & 18th Goldpin Junior Shield TBA
  18th TBAV Challenge Event #5  
  23rd - 25th (**) Brunswick Ladies Triple Crown  
  24th & 25th Goldpin Emerson Shield  
December 1st TBAV Board Meeting Epping
  2nd ATBSOV - Christmas Tournament Keon Park